BNAPEX 2021 VIRTUAL 2-6 September 2021

Meeting & Seminar Schedule
Horaire des réunions et des séminaires

If you have questions about the meeting and seminar schedule, please contact Ronald F. Smith, Vice-President Study Groups, at bnapexSeminars@bnaps.org

Notes
1. All times are Eastern Daylight Time
2. Check this page periodically for updates.
3. The date of the most recent schedule change appears in the page footer.

Thursday, 2 September 2021

Time Seminar/Meeting Chair Speaker/Topic
10:00-12:00      
12:00-14:00 Newfoundland Study Group Malcolm Back  
14:00-16:00 Admiral Study Group Andrew Chung Bill Burden - New Admiral website: "Finding Images for Marler"
16:00-18:00      
21:00-23:00 Regional Groups meeting Dave Bartlet  

Friday, 3 September 2021

Time Seminar/Meeting Chair Speaker/Topic
10:00-12:00 Digital Philately Study Group Darin Cherniwchan  
12:00-14:00 Canadian Military Mail Study Group Mike Street Peter McCarthy - HMCS Prince Henry and Canadian Small Ships in World War II
12:30-14:30 Squared Circle Study Group Gary Arnold  
14:00-16:00 King George VI Study Group Ken Lemke / Eldon Godfrey  
16:00-18:00      

Saturday, 4 September 2021

Time Seminar/Meeting Chair Speaker/Topic
10:00-12:00 Pence-Cents Era Study Group Ron Majors Member presentations and show and tell
12:00-14:00 Map Stamp Study Group Rick Friesen  
12:00-14:00 Aerophilately Study Group Chris Hargreaves Gord Mallett - Walter Hale: the Flying Postal Inspector of the Mackenzie River District
14:00-16:00 RPO Study Group Peter McCarthy  
14:00-16:00 Postal Stationery Study Group Earle Covert  
16:00-18:00 Large and Small Queens Study Group Darin Cherniwchan  

Sunday, 5 September 2021

Time Seminar/Meeting Chair Speaker/Topic
10:00-12:00 First Day Cover Study Group Bob Vogel  
12:00-14:00 Annual General Meeting Ron Majors  
14:00-16:00 Judges feedback    
16:00-18:00 Fancy Cancel & Miscellaneous Markings Study Group David Lacelle / Mike Halhed  

Monday, 6 September 2021

Time Seminar/Meeting Chair Speaker/Topic
10:00-12:00 Perfin Study Group Jim Graham / Jon Johnson  
12:00-14:00 Re-entries and Constant Plate Varieties Study Group Bill Radcliffe  
14:00-16:00 Elizabethan II Study Group Robert Elias Robin Harris - Lowe-Martin Coil Production
16:00-18:00 Fakes and Forgeries Study Group Ken Pugh  


Copyright © 2015 - 2021 The British North America Philatelic Society.
The documents on this website are for informational and non-commercial or personal use only.
Documents on this website shall not be used on other websites or for commercial purposes without permission.

This page was last modified on 2021-06-10